Sunrise Taj Mahal private tour

Tour Number

Activity Level

700802


Categories

City, Day Trip / Out of Town, First Time Visitor, Youth and Family

Details

Kid Friendly: Yes.

Friendly: Yes.

Maximum travelers: 4

Language(s)

explanation

English (fluent), Hindi (fluent), Russian (conversational)

See the world famous monuments of Agra on a day visit from Delhi


This tour is for those who want to visit the Taj Mahal at sunrise time , see just how stunning the majestic palace looks under the beautiful rising sun and the morning light washes over the Taj Mahal, changing the marble from dusky purple to pale blue to gold-white.

We visit Agra on a day trip from Delhi, traveling in a private luxurious car and appreciating the beauty of rural India.

All this under the security and assistance of an expert local guide (Me) . So come, experience the beauty of India.

Note: Taj Mahal remain closed on Friday.
We shall use Golf cart or Battery car goes to Tajmahal from parking area .

Itinerary

03:00 AM

Our Chauffeur and (Me) will come to pick you up at 03:00 AM from your hotel or the Airport — it's your choice. Be picked up and sit back in your private vehicle, and relax and 3 hours drive to Agra by express highway.

06:00 AM

Once you reach in Agra, Our first stop is at the Taj Mahal, it was built by Mughal Emperor Shah Jahan for his beloved wife Mumtaz Mahal.

08:00 AM

After visiting Taj Mahal, take a break at nearby hotel where breakfast is served for you.

09:00 AM

After breakfast we visit Agra Fort (the UNESCO World Heritage Site), admire the magnificent beauty of red sandstone, it fills you in on the history of the Mughal Dynasty and former imperial residence of the emperor and empress.

10:00 AM

Your last excursion in the city includes free time to shopping for souvenirs . Agra is well known for its intricate handicrafts and embroidery work.

11:00 AM

After a memorable day drive back to Delhi, it takes 3 hr . We shall drop you off at your hotel / Airport about 2 pm approx .

Tour End !

Meeting Point + Tour Duration

Meeting Point Options: Rail or Bus Station, Airport, Hotel, Address or Intersection, Monument/Building

Duration: 12 hours

Transportation

Private AC car:
* Toyota Etios (upto 2 people)
* Toyota Innova / Crysta (upto 4 people)
* Van (more than 4 people, extra charges apply)

What’s Included

Other: * Luxury A/C comfortable car with a
professional chauffeur.
* Your own private tour guide ( me ).
* Fuel cost.
* Mineral water.
* Soft Drinks
* Toll tax
* Parking & state tax of UP, RAJASTHAN,
HARAYANA.
* all the other applicable taxes.
* Pick up and Drop at Hotel / Airport .
* Driver fees and allowance.
* Wi-Fi in Car.
* Golf car / Battery bus at Taj Mahal ( Public Transport ) .

Estimated Local Cash Needed

5000 INR - 1300 INR - Tajmahal Ticket Per Person
600 INR - Agra Fort Ticket Per Person
600 to 800 - Lunch Per Person

What’s Extra

Other: * Accommodation
* Hard drinks (Wine & Beer )
* Any personal expenses
* Any meals & services are not mention .
* Shopping & Souvenirs .

Restrictions

In India Guides don't drive .
I will arrange a professional Driver and Comfortable Car.

  • Book this tour

    Currency
    Tour Price

    210 USD(for up to 4 people) (duration: 12 hours) deposit ?

  • Tour Number

    Activity Level

    700802


    Categories

    City, Day Trip / Out of Town, First Time Visitor, Youth and Family

    Details

    Kid Friendly: Yes.

    Friendly: Yes.

    Maximum travelers: 4

    Language(s)

    explanation

    English (fluent), Hindi (fluent), Russian (conversational)

  • Share This Tour
Private tour guide Pushpendra

Contact this Guide

Questions about the tour? Not seeing exactly what you’re looking for? Contact this guide with questions, or to create a custom itinerary for you and your travel companions.

Message Pushpendra K.

Web address (URL) of this page: http://www.toursbylocals.com/sunrise-Tajmahal-private-tour

Tours by Pushpendra K.

See more of the tours offered by this guide.